Stand 04.04.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 315
Passport, from Ten from Leo Castelli (F. 39), 1967
Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas discs, assembled in a rotating multiple (as issued)
50,8 x 3,2 cm (20,0 x 1,3 in)
Lot 315
50,8 x 3,2 cm (20,0 x 1,3 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -13 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.04.2024 21:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: NY030324
Auktionsname: Editions & Works on Paper
Phillips New York?
2 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
64
SLING-SHOTS LIT #3
Lithograph and screenprint in colours on mylar sheets and sailcloth, set into a wooden lightbox with fluorescent light and moveable window shades
€ 10.000 - 15.000
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
65
SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84
, 1112
Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt